• Welcome back! Thank you for being a part of this Traders Community. Let's discuss and share :)
    Selamat datang kembali! Trimakasih telah menjadi bagian dari Komunitas Trader ini. Mari berdiskusi dan berbagi :)
EA Tahan Banting

New EA EA Tahan Banting 3.2

No permission to download
Hi there team,

I´ve been using Tahan for 3 weeks with the stadard settings with starting lot at 0.03 and having outstanding results so far, more than $500 per week. However I´d like to ask you how do you change the starting lot and how you can edit the setting in general. Any help will be much appreciated. Thanks guys!!
 
Hi there team,

I´ve been using Tahan for 3 weeks with the stadard settings with starting lot at 0.03 and having outstanding results so far, more than $500 per week. However I´d like to ask you how do you change the starting lot and how you can edit the setting in general. Any help will be much appreciated. Thanks guys!!
May i know which broker are you using and how much is your equity? Thanks.
 
May i know which broker are you using and how much is your equity? Thanks.

Hi Kong,

I have tried several brokers but I would recommend FXTM or ActiveTraders if you live in Europe, they are quite reliable. In demo I started with only $500 although I blew most of them...I recommend you to start with a minimum of $1500 if you are using 0.03 starting lot.

Good luck
 
Hi ALL

Is anyone can provide any help to explain how it works? Thanks.


http://imgur.com/a/geeJi
geeJi
 
Suggested equity is 1000 / 0.01 lot. Too risky if u use 0.03 per 500 equity. But, everything is up to u...

Sent from SoeHoe.ID mobile apps
 
Ane pernah nyoba....kalau trend terlalu kuat bisa amblas juga....tpi pas equity cm 500 dgn lot 0.01

Sent from SoeHoe.ID mobile apps
 
Ane pernah nyoba....kalau trend terlalu kuat bisa amblas juga....tpi pas equity cm 500 dgn lot 0.01

Sent from SoeHoe.ID mobile apps
Kan sudah dijelaskan, ea ini ga anti mc... Mc suatu saat pasti terjadi, berapa aja equity yang ditaruh

Sent from SoeHoe.ID mobile apps
 
Akrinya selesai juga baca hal 1 sampai akhir, blum paham semua, saya coba di 2 real account modal semut cent, ada yang aneh knp ini tp nya jauh banget ya?
 

Attachments

  • Screenshot_2017-09-12-10-58-31-914_com.ericom.accesstogobyericom.png
    Screenshot_2017-09-12-10-58-31-914_com.ericom.accesstogobyericom.png
    158.8 KB · Views: 98
Mas frehixiz, apa ada settingan yang dirubah?

Sent from SoeHoe.ID mobile apps
Cuman rubah lot jadi 0.1 karna minimal lot order 0.1 di akun tersebut, yang lain default bawaan ea.
Saya biarkan dulu aja deh sambil liat bagaimana logic ea bekerja, atau emang ada yang salah ya...
 
Last edited:
Untuk download klik tombol merah pojok kanan atas Mas
Ini silahkan coba set file bisa untuk semua pair any TF hasil mungkin tidak akan sama karena spread,stop level dan slippage berbeda tiap jenis akunnya
Saya running 3 jenis akun berbeda monggo sesuaikan dg jumlah balance dan bonus Anda
Trims
Mas Agus, dalam setting ini SignalKiller kok bisa diisi angka 2 bagaimana caranya?
 
Cek threadmark Mas , load presetnya rubah semua set False dan inputkan lot yg di inginkan. Sekali set saja , tidak set apapun saat EA running :)
Terima kasih, Mas. Yang saya tanyakan itu juga yang di Threadmark SetFile EU_H1. Akan saya periksa lagi. Setting saya sudah bisa jalan kok, sudah OpenOrder. Saya kombinasikan dengan MzarM Setting. Cuma itu saja yang mengganjal, si SignalKiller.:)
 
Broker 4 digit ya? Pengalaman saya di broker 5 digit, mungkin logic ea nya di masalah pip, jadi jauh settingannya, tunggu mas agus bentar ya mas.

Sent from SoeHoe.ID mobile apps
 
Back
Top