• Welcome back! Thank you for being a part of this Traders Community. Let's discuss and share :)
    Selamat datang kembali! Trimakasih telah menjadi bagian dari Komunitas Trader ini. Mari berdiskusi dan berbagi :)

Suggestion EA Waygrow - profit konsisten unlimited

please post EA waygrow in TF M1,
or please post Ea waygrow in Time frame M5, appropriate settings I have ever been informed in this tread

I really was hoping that something like that may be the cause of it. I have changed the time frame in both
brokers to see the results and do new comparisons between ecn and standard accounts.
Now i need to wait again from the start :)
Thanks for the info.
 
saya heran dengan ea sejenis waygrow cantika dan mdp di bt hasilnya bagus tapi di real pertama opit setelahnya sl terus apa ada solusi ?:sweating: apa oleh broker sengaja di pasang plugin
karena ea sejenis ini bisa cepat menguras kantong broker, bagaimana jika sl di perlebar ?
 
Akhirnya setelah baca hampir 100an page, sekarang mulai open real acc di ic m****ts pagi ini. Hehe, ntar saya update in lagi kalo sudah ad trade.
 
Iya tuh gan, soalnya test di demo no slippage dan jg ga ad reviews dari temen2 tentang broker ini, jadi ane ya coba2..
Kemaren ane nemu broker yang spread kecil 0,1 terus rata2 di EU, tapi sayang ane coba nggak mau op sama sekali wkwkwkk
Dan, sayangnya tu broker banyak yang bad reviewnya :drunk irish:
 
Kemaren ane nemu broker yang spread kecil 0,1 terus rata2 di EU, tapi sayang ane coba nggak mau op sama sekali wkwkwkk
Dan, sayangnya tu broker banyak yang bad reviewnya :drunk irish:
I think Ticmill can work. If you look on their webpage section Trader of the month so you can see that there is actually trader SHAUN. He propablby use some type of fast scalper because many of his trades takes only few seconds. He has ECN account with commisions and He is still profitable. Unfortunately I can't open account because I am from Europe and they still has no licence for Europe.:-/
 
I think Ticmill can work. If you look on their webpage section Trader of the month so you can see that there is actually trader SHAUN. He propablby use some type of fast scalper because many of his trades takes only few seconds. He has ECN account with commisions and He is still profitable. Unfortunately I can't open account because I am from Europe and they still has no licence for Europe.:-/

Hi david, been seen your many post regard this threads. Just wondering have you been tried open the account with ic mar*ets yet? And what broker you use at the moment with this EA??
 
I think Ticmill can work. If you look on their webpage section Trader of the month so you can see that there is actually trader SHAUN. He propablby use some type of fast scalper because many of his trades takes only few seconds. He has ECN account with commisions and He is still profitable. Unfortunately I can't open account because I am from Europe and they still has no licence for Europe.:-/
Ok, i will try it...
 
EA ini andalan di octa lek ... sekarang yang pengen ngetes silahkan dicoba broker Noafx ... lumayan spread GU dan EU ...

kalo ente nyoba di akun ecn dengan komisi bisa dipastikan tidak akan sesuai harapan ...
 
Last edited by a moderator:
agan2 yg udah pengalaman pake ea waygrow sy mau tanya kenapa ya,sy ko buka akun rell di ontafx,akun sy ambles sy pake setingan defaul template tf m5 ,apa ada setingan yg salah ato vps nya kurang bagus padahal sy pake vps eropa yg perbulan 169 ribu,apa msh kurng cepet?
 
noahfx yg ultra g cocok om,sy sdh tes real...spread+komisi jatuhnya rata2 1,2-1,5 pips...klo di demo mah lancar jaya...:D
Another problem is that Noah Ultra account not allowed scalping. I ask them and they said that there is minimal time limit for trade 10sec..Not usable for scalping...
 
Back
Top