• Welcome back! Thank you for being a part of this Traders Community. Let's discuss and share :)
    Selamat datang kembali! Trimakasih telah menjadi bagian dari Komunitas Trader ini. Mari berdiskusi dan berbagi :)

Suggestion EA Waygrow - profit konsisten unlimited

oprek lg aja waygrow edu nya siapa tau bisa ke pake di HotForex. emang di hot forex pake akun yang mana?
 
I have downloaded the EA and trying to do back tests with it, with no luck at all. When i am using the EA with TickStory Light, with 99.90% modelling quality,
I keep getting order send error 130. Trying like a half hour now.
I have tried with two other brokers, where i dont have Tick Story installed, but the modelling quality is low at 25%. Practically for me this percentage is like no testing at all,
since i have seen many ea's winning like crazy, and then testing them with 90% and up and do nothing more than keep going down.
The results with the 25% though were very impressive.
I am downloading now, history data, from tick story, to the brokers that the EA worked, to see if that is going to solve the problem and have a more realistic backtest.
 
No matter how many times i have tried and in different brokers, i cant make the ea to work
with tick story light, in order to do a back test with 99.90% modelling quality.
It works with all brokers, without tick story light. When i am downloading the history i keep getting this error :
waygrow_edu EURUSD,M5: BUYSELL Send Error Code: 130 Message: invalid stops LT: 1.00 OP: 1.36609 SL: 1.36632 Bid: 1.36629 Ask: 1.36647
No clue what it is. Anyone can help here resolving this?

I managed though to download a history and do a back test with 90% modelling quality without tick story.
The test was for two years from 1st of January 2013 till 29th of April 2015.
Results? on of the best back tests i have ever seen, if not the best one :)
With 0.1 lots did a profit of 31.000.
I really hope that the live testing will have such impressive results too.
 
Cara Kerja EA Waygrow :
Cara kerja EA nya cukup simpel.. dia akan menunggu momen dimana terjadi pergerakan harga yang relatif lebih cepat dibanding harga-harga yang bergerak sebelumnya. kemudian dia membuka pending order dengan StopLoss yang sangat dekat dengan harga dan dengan trailing yang tipis

Persyaratan:
1. Pada Broker yang Spread rendah.
Usahakan Spread dibawah 1 pip. Ini penting dan sangat utama, karena EA melakukan Scalping dengan cepat dan SL sangat rendah lebih kurang 3 pips. :)

2. Broker dgn StopLevel yang rendah, setidaknya 3 pips
3, Broker yang benar-benar Allow Scalping tanpa syarat tambahan misalnya syarat waktu
4. Broker yang No Requote dan memiliki delay transaksi yang rendah..
5. Timeframe 1 menit dan 5 menit
6. Pair EU n GU (boleh dicoba di pair laen jg)
7. Pasang di VPS super cepat dengan dedicated RAM, server Eropa. dan Latencynya harus sekecil mungkin.
iji donlod mas... mau coba dulu... makasih
 
Di octa pake trik om tomy ida irawan bs jalan dan profit tp akhirnya di usir juga ama octa.:D
 

Attachments

  • Screenshot_2015-06-26-16-44-15.png
    Screenshot_2015-06-26-16-44-15.png
    283.2 KB · Views: 192
I have it online running, since yesterday, not VPS, just left the computer on :), but so far no orders have been opened.
From the back test results i got, i saw that order openings were not happening in daily basis. At some point it could take more than a week from the last trade,
in order to open a new one.
This is a thing that i hate in ea's. They might be profitable, but that waiting is killing me :)
 
I have tried also, but in VPS. It worked properly. but because there is a trend without retracement.. I have lost almost 50% from my initial balance.
If you wanna try, make sure that the spread is lower than 1 pips, or 10 point. It will work. but don't ask about result...It may diferent..
If you want to try another EA, you can try EA sejuta Umat, EA cricket 2012 or cricket pro 10$, Romeo n Juliet, etc..ect
You can donload all of EA that I mentioned in this site only, just attemp to search...
Bye... don't be bored to try..again and again.
 
I have it online running, since yesterday, not VPS, just left the computer on :), but so far no orders have been opened.
From the back test results i got, i saw that order openings were not happening in daily basis. At some point it could take more than a week from the last trade,
in order to open a new one.
This is a thing that i hate in ea's. They might be profitable, but that waiting is killing me :)
my account every day there are open transactions
try checking the settings,,,, if it is in accordance with my info? and master using EA waygrow what kind?

tembus page 100 :ok:
mantap....:ok:
smoga teman2 disini juga bisa menemukan broker yang cocok n bisa di WD profitnya :)
ijin sedot gan..semoga menjadi berkah bagi kita semua....amieennn
ijin sedot gan,
izin download masta
izin bossss.... sruput
silakan mas,,, smoga bermanfaat ya :)
 
Yes i have tried your suggestions but it does not open trades every day.
Of course i have to say here that the spread in the broker i am using it is above one, but i doubt this is the issue.
I have checked the .htm file you have into the rar from the history and i confirmed like my back tests, that the trade opening does not happen in a daily basis :)
The results of course are great. So far it is the best ea i have tried here. Thanks for the download by the way.
 
asik, review yg tickmill....
kira2 modal minim di tickmill berapa ya??? mw icip2 dulu
eh iya, klo dbandingin smaa chantika kira2 ganasan mana OPnya???
chantika linknya dmn agan
 
I have downloaded the EA and trying to do back tests with it, with no luck at all. When i am using the EA with TickStory Light, with 99.90% modelling quality,
I keep getting order send error 130. Trying like a half hour now.
I have tried with two other brokers, where i dont have Tick Story installed, but the modelling quality is low at 25%. Practically for me this percentage is like no testing at all,
since i have seen many ea's winning like crazy, and then testing them with 90% and up and do nothing more than keep going down.
The results with the 25% though were very impressive.
I am downloading now, history data, from tick story, to the brokers that the EA worked, to see if that is going to solve the problem and have a more realistic backtest.
where can i get tick story, and how to install it, would u mind to share
 
Back
Top