• Welcome back! Thank you for being a part of this Traders Community. Let's discuss and share :)
    Selamat datang kembali! Trimakasih telah menjadi bagian dari Komunitas Trader ini. Mari berdiskusi dan berbagi :)
EA Tahan Banting

New EA EA Tahan Banting 3.2

No permission to download
If just by changing BasedEquity(3000) depending on number of pairs without changing the Initial Deposit(7700), then if I use for 4 pairs, the BasedEquity will be 12000 with Initial Deposit still at 7700? TQ in advance
 
Thank you for your advice. Some more questions.

Initial Deposit : no need to change? And my ACTUAL Deposit at Forex Broker MUST be more than "Initial Deposit" ?
I screenshot for your mentoring.......Tqtq
UseAutolot = False , UseAutolots = true , No need to change initial deposit because you already set UseFilterTarget to false. only change below part.
 
EA trading is easy as I don't have a time for the trading. I just want to buy forexrobotrading EA? I am taking right decision please reply soon.
 
UseAutolot = False , UseAutolots = true , No need to change initial deposit because you already set UseFilterTarget to false. only change below part.

Maaf gan nanya, kalau untuk cent/micro hitunganya gmn ya utk setinganya? contoh misalnya saya pakai 50.000cent, itu yang mesti diganti bagian mana aja ya? kalau hitungan lotnya saya sdh paham dr penjelasn agan di koment2 sblmnya.

hanya utk setingan lainya yang mana aja perlu dirubah.. makasi sblmnya
 
Maaf gan nanya, kalau untuk cent/micro hitunganya gmn ya utk setinganya? contoh misalnya saya pakai 50.000cent, itu yang mesti diganti bagian mana aja ya? kalau hitungan lotnya saya sdh paham dr penjelasn agan di koment2 sblmnya.

hanya utk setingan lainya yang mana aja perlu dirubah.. makasi sblmnya
Kalo agan pengguna socialvps semua sdh auto set, dan set yg perlu dirubah biasanya kebanyakan di penggunaan start lot awalnya.
Memang soehoe tidak menjelaskan setting secara keseluruhan tapi dengan forward test maka kita akan paham. yg pnting jangan serakah aja ya gan hehehee...
 
Kalo agan pengguna socialvps semua sdh auto set, dan set yg perlu dirubah biasanya kebanyakan di penggunaan start lot awalnya.
Memang soehoe tidak menjelaskan setting secara keseluruhan tapi dengan forward test maka kita akan paham. yg pnting jangan serakah aja ya gan hehehee...

karna saya pakai laptop dirumah sndiri gan hidup 24jam. mumpung ga trpakai dan ada jaringan intrnet yang aktif 24jam jg.. jd ini saya pakai sbg penganti VPS.

dr rule dan koment bbrp yang sdh saya baca, memang penggunaan modal 3000$ utk 1 pair eurusd cukup pakai set default. hanya saya ksulitan jika seting dengan modal cent yang balancenya akan melebihi angka 3000$ diatas. sprti contohnya 500$ mnjadi 50000$cent.
apakah yang dirubah hanya lot saja? atau ada yang lainya.. mohon infonya
 
i need to spend sometimes and set some parameters so that EA will perform for me and dont know which EA is good for the trade so i am going to assign work forexrobotrading who will connect EA for me . what you say? i doing right thing
 
Hello guys,

I would like to submit a problem that will certainly also be useful for new users of this thread.

Today I went very close to STOP OUT.

For this I would like to know; $ 3000 on EUR / USD apart from the STOP OUT percentage ?

Because in my case, which I use FBS at 20% STOP OUT, I can actually use $ 2400.

So to get $ 3,000 I'd have to get $ 3800 which minus 20% (STOP OUT) is $ 3040.

Is this so ?

I hope I explained myself.

Sorry for my bad English but I'm using a language translator.

Thank you all and happy weekend
Would you share your set here to see what you mean ? may be we can help here.
 
Thank you for your reply.

Then ; EA default set, $ 3000, 1: 1000 leverage, 20% stop out.

So the question is; do I have to have $ 3000 in my account excluding leverage and stop out ?

Thanks
I use social vps but modified setting (all set false except UseAutoLots & UseStartingTime with "true") a little bit to make it suitable for my self. and Yess as recommendation 0.01 lot for 3000 from soehoe with default. more than that is good to make your drawdown low and you have to change maxaveraging level set to suitable for you.
 
karna saya pakai laptop dirumah sndiri gan hidup 24jam. mumpung ga trpakai dan ada jaringan intrnet yang aktif 24jam jg.. jd ini saya pakai sbg penganti VPS.

dr rule dan koment bbrp yang sdh saya baca, memang penggunaan modal 3000$ utk 1 pair eurusd cukup pakai set default. hanya saya ksulitan jika seting dengan modal cent yang balancenya akan melebihi angka 3000$ diatas. sprti contohnya 500$ mnjadi 50000$cent.
apakah yang dirubah hanya lot saja? atau ada yang lainya.. mohon infonya
Wah bisa jebol laptop di running 24 jam tiap hari mas hehehe... lot akan mengikuti modal centnya secara otomatis. misal dengan modal 50rb cent dg set 0.01 per 3000 itu artinya lot startnya akan menjadi 0.16 . Nah dari sini nanti mas bs liat kekuatan modal dengan lot tersebut saat terjadi trending hingga misal level 13 & nilai profitnya setelah dia clear.. klo cocok pertahankan set tersebut.
 
can you please elaborate more about the EA trading and what is the issue you have fact it
Than you have to read all discussion here to know that. it's easy to get set file that suitable for some people but may be not for you. you have to try it first on demo. what i share with some people here based on my experience with that. You will much learn from our discussion here and you can ask if you have an issue than we glad to help each other here.
 
Back
Top