if close with 2000 means loss todaythis is myresult for today ...
all account with setup margin level not survive with trend except account with limited open position ...
this account ready for closed all position with equity 2000 or profit 100%
View attachment 20785
yes u right it means loss today ... but u have to see result before ...if close with 2000 means loss today

beda gan ... kalau yang post sebelumnya masih jalan ... dengan keterbatasan open posisi malah lebih pas ...
ini masih jalan sampe skrg ... saya menunggu equity menjadi 2000 ... kemudian kan closed all posisi dan menjalankan ea lagi dengan lot baru
di akun ini maksimal open posisi hanya 100 ... dan saya lihat cocok ...
View attachment 20749
kalau yang itu memakai keterbatasan margin .... resiko lebih besar ...
ini akun yang tadi malem closed all ... terlihat open posisi sangat tidak menguntungkan ... maka saya mencoba tes wait sampai mergin level menjadi 900% lagi ... sebelum closed all lagi ... itu klo bisa survive ...
View attachment 20751
jadi kesimpulan : EA SCALP RENKO COCOK HANYA DI BROKER YANG MEMILIKI KETERBATASAN OPEN POSISI
AGAN BISA MENCARI SENDIRI BROKER TERSEBUT ...
KALAU UNTUK AKUN CENT BISA AGAN MENCOBA INSTA .... HANYA MAKSIMAL 200 OPEN POSISI ...
UJ gan ...Boleh minta infonya gan... agan pakai pair apa ya?
it is not a good setting, just gamble the trading.I bought this EA and did backtest...
I can't believe why 5 star in review.
All we MC in few month.
The best tactics is deposit $1000 with cooldesak's setting.
Withdraw $1000 when Equity $2000.
Deposit $1000 when you get MC.
hi, your ea is free to us? can it be demo or real trade?Hello this my results TAKE PROFIT EA
RENKO live argo v6.1
Settings : USDJPY 10 - 3 , EURUSD 10 - 3 , GBPUSD 15 - 3
Settings Take profit EA : 200 y.e -0.01 , 400 y.e - 0.02
use trailing - true
Trailinig start : 5
Trailing stop : 25
please tell me, your two ea which one is best? and wht tf for takeprofit and renko ea work?Hello this my results TAKE PROFIT EA
RENKO live argo v6.1
Settings : USDJPY 10 - 3 , EURUSD 10 - 3 , GBPUSD 15 - 3
Settings Take profit EA : 200 y.e -0.01 , 400 y.e - 0.02
use trailing - true
Trailinig start : 5
Trailing stop : 25
hi, your ea is free to us? can it be demo or real trade?