• Welcome back! Thank you for being a part of this Traders Community. Let's discuss and share :)
    Selamat datang kembali! Trimakasih telah menjadi bagian dari Komunitas Trader ini. Mari berdiskusi dan berbagi :)

Suggestion EA Waygrow - profit konsisten unlimited

it work for Octa only , for gbpusd used ma 5 and ma type 2,sl-300,limit and distant 20 and 21 , and the vps must using euro server, and free ram space for high speed, there is a loss but totally profit

Limit 20 artinya apa gan?

trus distant 21 artinya apa gan?

kalo dinaekin limit dan distant gimna tuh?
 
Limit 20 artinya apa gan?

trus distant 21 artinya apa gan?

kalo dinaekin limit dan distant gimna tuh?
limit stop los kali gan distance kan jarak ,saya coba pelajari di demo ea tipe kaya begini jadi sl ,tp nya di 0 lin terus kita ganti dengan buka cahart 1 lagi buat pasang ea sl tp dan traling traling minim 2 pips biar ga kena slippage kena slippagenya hampir jarang banget .dan hasilnya ok
 

Attachments

  • tes wg.jpg
    tes wg.jpg
    157.2 KB · Views: 147
limit stop los kali gan distance kan jarak ,saya coba pelajari di demo ea tipe kaya begini jadi sl ,tp nya di 0 lin terus kita ganti dengan buka cahart 1 lagi buat pasang ea sl tp dan traling traling minim 2 pips biar ga kena slippage kena slippagenya hampir jarang banget .dan hasilnya ok

Thanks gan sudah membantu menjelaskan, itu EA nyobanya di TF apa, dan pake filter apa gan? bagus hasilnya.
 
So far with all the settings i have tried in forward testing, all have failed.
I have tried all the settings given here, in two different accounts, Standard and an ECN
with ICMarkets. Just fails.
And i have tried also more that one time frames and pairs also.
The setting given here for the GBP fails big time :)
How you are getting good results, in live with it anyways?
 
The EA keeps failing and failing.
Few minutes ago there was a trade open 0.50 lots, had about 46 euro profit, let it go to close automatically,
and it closed with a loss. -7.30 Euro. ?????
I am gonna keep testing this live, for about one more week.
I do not think it worth trying more.
 
The EA keeps failing and failing.
Few minutes ago there was a trade open 0.50 lots, had about 46 euro profit, let it go to close automatically,
and it closed with a loss. -7.30 Euro. ?????
I am gonna keep testing this live, for about one more week.
I do not think it worth trying more.
dont give up dude, and keep testing until u get success :D
 
The EA keeps failing and failing.
Few minutes ago there was a trade open 0.50 lots, had about 46 euro profit, let it go to close automatically,
and it closed with a loss. -7.30 Euro. ?????
I am gonna keep testing this live, for about one more week.
I do not think it worth trying more.
I think the problem is that summer in Europe and USA. Low volatility on market. There is only few M1 candles with fight for them these days. Especially on EURUSD.
 
limit stop los kali gan distance kan jarak ,saya coba pelajari di demo ea tipe kaya begini jadi sl ,tp nya di 0 lin terus kita ganti dengan buka cahart 1 lagi buat pasang ea sl tp dan traling traling minim 2 pips biar ga kena slippage kena slippagenya hampir jarang banget .dan hasilnya ok
klo utk wg,limit itu jarak pending order sedangkan distance adalah jarak stoploss stlh nilai bid(utk beli) atau ask(utk jual) sama dengan posisi OP.....itu testnya pke akun demo atau real bro,n pke broker p?klo demo memang g ada slippage tp klo real maka akan beda....
 
Back
Top