• Welcome back! Thank you for being a part of this Traders Community. Let's discuss and share :)
    Selamat datang kembali! Trimakasih telah menjadi bagian dari Komunitas Trader ini. Mari berdiskusi dan berbagi :)
EA Tahan Banting

New EA EA Tahan Banting 3.2

No permission to download
Hello friends
can any one share preset for gold please ?
currentrly i m using default settings, gains are here with 0.01 lot start
but there is a huge draw down reaching more than 40% in 3000$ account (finaly it closes in profit after long night in negative)
 
Hello friends
can any one share preset for gold please ?
currentrly i m using default settings, gains are here with 0.01 lot start
but there is a huge draw down reaching more than 40% in 3000$ account (finaly it closes in profit after long night in negative)
set timeframe 1hr for xauu
 
Sudah saya bilang kak, pair yang cocok AUDNZD dan EURGBP. Karena range martinya cuma 10 pip atau 100 poin. Kalau pakai pair GU, otomatis keseret. Ini akun demo saya yang sebelumnya sudah saya post, dari bulan september 2024 sampai dengan sekarang masih on
Your Demo test is burned. Like all martingale EA's.
 
yang masih jd misteri,apa penjelasana tentang setting helper itu?
apa ada yg bisa jelaskan
karena sedari awal dulu,sempat di mention kalo sistem ini mirip trading balance,.
 
Your Demo test is burned. Like all martingale EA's.

It's already burned, but with a trading of 4 months, I've already made a 100% profit plus rebate. So if you use a real account, you will definitely be able to profit by making regular withdrawals and profit from rebate
 
It's already burned, but with a trading of 4 months, I've already made a 100% profit plus rebate. So if you use a real account, you will definitely be able to profit by making regular withdrawals and profit from rebate
That's a gamble. I don't like to gamble.
You never know if when you start an EA like this it will blow up your account on the first day or in 3 months.
 
That's a gamble. I don't like to gamble.
You never know if when you start an EA like this it will blow up your account on the first day or in 3 months.

All businesses have risks. If you don't want any risk, then don't do business. For example, if you bought a house in Los Angeles, you only bought it 1 month ago and it turns out there was a forest fire? Would you think that I bought the wrong house in Los Angeles? For example, if you build a hotel somewhere and it turns out it only opened 1 month later an earthquake or tsunami occurs, would you also think that I was wrong to open a hotel? Remember bro, in this world nothing is eternal. Maybe the strategy is to open an account and increase the number of accounts every month. So if there is 1 MC account, there will be other accounts that are still running.
 
hello friends,
i experienced a huge pressure today.. my account at $3000 almost liquidated if i was not in front of the pc.. the robot opened multiple positions in buy gold while the market was purely bearish..
i was forced to fund my account twice by $3000 and $2000 to hold..
finally i was able to close in profit but after a very long hour of stress
even with $8000 in the account, i was barely covered and less than one from the MC

can anyone tell me how to be more secure please?
 
All businesses have risks. If you don't want any risk, then don't do business. For example, if you bought a house in Los Angeles, you only bought it 1 month ago and it turns out there was a forest fire? Would you think that I bought the wrong house in Los Angeles? For example, if you build a hotel somewhere and it turns out it only opened 1 month later an earthquake or tsunami occurs, would you also think that I was wrong to open a hotel? Remember bro, in this world nothing is eternal. Maybe the strategy is to open an account and increase the number of accounts every month. So if there is 1 MC account, there will be other accounts that are still running.

You forget the most important detail: What is the probability of my house burning down right after I buy it? What is the probability of a martingale EA burning my account on the first day? I don't see many earthquakes and tsunamis happening every day but I do see several martingale accounts burning down every hour.
 
You forget the most important detail: What is the probability of my house burning down right after I buy it? What is the probability of a martingale EA burning my account on the first day? I don't see many earthquakes and tsunamis happening every day but I do see several martingale accounts burning down every hour.

If you don't like the martingale strategy, don't post again on this forum. Please look for other posts that you think suit your strategy. Just like the others, they can only sneer but not give positive responses for the progress and development of a strategy.
 
If you don't like the martingale strategy, don't post again on this forum. Please look for other posts that you think suit your strategy. Just like the others, they can only sneer but not give positive responses for the progress and development of a strategy.
I live in a free country and I'm used to writing whatever I want without being censored. But following your logic, I'll give you my advice: If you don't want to read comments that you don't like, you'd better create a private group with members who like the same things as you and everyone will be happy there.

Don't write anything in public forums if you haven't learned to read about things that don't agree with what you say.

My comment will certainly help many people avoid using this type of EA that will burn their account sooner or later.

Your account blow and you didn't come back here to tell about it. I saw that your account blow and I'm sure that this is very valuable information since you only came here to tell that everything was going well.
 
I live in a free country and I'm used to writing whatever I want without being censored. But following your logic, I'll give you my advice: If you don't want to read comments that you don't like, you'd better create a private group with members who like the same things as you and everyone will be happy there.

Don't write anything in public forums if you haven't learned to read about things that don't agree with what you say.

My comment will certainly help many people avoid using this type of EA that will burn their account sooner or later.

Your account blow and you didn't come back here to tell about it. I saw that your account blow and I'm sure that this is very valuable information since you only came here to tell that everything was going well.

The important thing is that I have tried EA Tahan Banting for 5 months, unlike those of you who come to the forum and just comment "account burned", that's all. But from you yourself there are no suggestions or input for the development of the EA Tahan Banting.
 
The important thing is that I have tried EA Tahan Banting for 5 months, unlike those of you who come to the forum and just comment "account burned", that's all. But from you yourself there are no suggestions or input for the development of the EA Tahan Banting.
I appreciate you testing this for the community for 5 months and showing that putting real money into this EA is a gamble.

You saved many members time.
 
I said the proper way to use this ea couple pages before
It will not brake if you use it correctly but you will have to know some price actions
If you dont know how market works and just turn on the ea, you will probably get broke
 
Maybe $3000 for 0.01 on each pair
This ea dosent work on gold, maybe with $20000 or more you can risk but I dont recommend
 
I turned off my gbpusd and eurusd buy chart for these days in case it starts a drown trend
Those pairs have a lot volatility, its good for money but not too safe so i will be changing pairs this week
 
Back
Top