KevinGreed
New Member
- Credits
- 6
Expand at the link <a href=https://sapreqot.com/>https://sapreqot.com/</a>
Om dia sering close di angka bukan TP ataupun SL itu kenapa ya?its auto adjusted set based on your balance, if you don't need to change anything just deposit any amount and just load the preset, which i prefer using is default setting (no need to load any preset) and stratergy #1
itu trailing profitOm dia sering close di angka bukan TP ataupun SL itu kenapa ya?
ini stratergy #3 kah? ada mini grid max 3 layer jika guna stratergy #3 dan #2View attachment 172278
kemudian ada yang TP tapi TP minus itu kenapa ya om?
sepertinya iya karena saya test 1 dan 3 tapi tidak bisa bedakan yang mana. ini sedang test dengan bedakan lot. Jadi kalau ada mini gridnya close TP tapi loss?ini stratergy #3 kah? ada mini grid max 3 layer jika guna stratergy #3 dan #2
View attachment 172279Masih minus baik default maupun strategy 3



dont you also use 3 digit broker? i saw your post about using roboforex which is a 3 digit broker too, right?i noticed you are using a 3 digit broker, please use this as a reference to adjust the digit accordingly to you broker
View attachment 172280
View attachment 172281
View attachment 172282
my broker is only 2 digit for golddont you also use 3 digit broker? i saw your post about using roboforex which is a 3 digit broker too, right?
let it run for a week, loss is normal because it can recover back the losses through the next trade, if the end result is still loss more than 30% maybe its not compatible with the broker,already change it, add 0 but still losses
i'm using exness and until today the loss already 14%let it run for a week, loss is normal because it can recover back the losses through the next trade, if the end result is still loss more than 30% maybe its not compatible with the broker,
if the weekly result gain 5% to 30% thats good.
or the weekly result has loss not more than -20% or reaching breakeven, that is still normal.
if the weekly result loss more than 30% thats mean the ea is not compatible with the broker market condition.
wait for weekly result until market closed on weekendi'm using exness and until today the loss already 14%
you are indeed correct my friend, monitor which broker gives the best result. plus this ea can use lowest capital as low as 1usd for cent account, 10usd can manage 10 brokers in FT.Hi,
i think the broker is very important with this ea due to spread and commisssion.
you are using roboforex cent account so your result is ok with this broker i'm using perpperstone razor account and my result in real account is bad due to the commission etc....you are indeed correct my friend, monitor which broker gives the best result. plus this ea can use lowest capital as low as 1usd for cent account, 10usd can manage 10 brokers in FT.
try multiple brokers aswell and see which is profitableyou are using roboforex cent account so your result is ok with this broker i'm using perpperstone razor account and my result in real account is bad due to the commission etc....