• Welcome back! Thank you for being a part of this Traders Community. Let's discuss and share :)
    Selamat datang kembali! Trimakasih telah menjadi bagian dari Komunitas Trader ini. Mari berdiskusi dan berbagi :)

Suggestion EA Waygrow - profit konsisten unlimited

Sering bgt nemuin EA bagus bgt saat BT pas terjun di REAL beda padahal sett sama saat BT yg di pake contohnya ea ini, knp ya?
 
Hi, thank you for the EA, it's quite good - currently i'm running it on ICMarkets Demo account, ECN for faster execution and lower spreads, but it look's like the commissions are going to eat a huge chunk out of the profit, and by the looks of it, it opens a trade, hits the SL pretty fast, but re-enters again, hitting the SL again. I had 4 trades yesterday, on AUDUSD in a few minutes span, all hit SL.

I'm thinking about increasing the filter, so there wouldn't be as many trades, and the signal would be stronger.
Also, I launched the test with 7 key figure pairs : AUDUSD, EURUSD, GBPUSD, USDCAD, NZDUSD, USDJPY and USDCHF.
If it's any worth, i'll share the results i get, and perhaps seek out an alternative broker, probably with fixed spread, to avoid commissions.
 
So, I caught a few decent trades, on multiple currency pairs, different brokers, different trade terms - some of them are low spread + commission, others are just low spread (below 1.6 pips) and I have a question - anyone know how to reduce the deal amount?
Like just now, 18th of may, from around 15:30 till 15:50 it opened 21 trade on USDCAD, all of which hit SL, some of them overlay, some don't.
Anyone worked out this kink in practice? Probably has to do something with filtering, but also with filtering in a specific amount of time.
 
So, yeah. After a longer testing period, it seems it likes to open multiple positions on the same wave it tries to catch, and so mostly ends with a big draw down.
I'll give it a try again in a few days, different settings and maybe different time frame (?), see what happens.
 
Hari sabtu nih market tidak bergerak, ternyata sedang tutup marketnya
mugkin performa ea bisa kembali dicoba untuk minggu depan, dengan firewoodfx
 
I will open account ecn on tickmill 30 usd

Result forward test 2 day this ea profite 3 usd on lotsize 0.01 pair usdcad

Hope so i decide correct

God bless you goodluck
 
This is my review for this thread:
Saya dah BT ea ni start 1 May~1 Jun and resultnya grow 100% ..so far ok on GU n EU..skang run on real acc..time BT tu try set filter..cari yang sesuai..
 
last week this my profit +4 usd

and this week i change rdp server ping 30 m/s

good running ea in 2018
 

Attachments

  • 1.png
    1.png
    219.2 KB · Views: 541
Back
Top